ASSEMBLY ELECTION

NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT

Result Of Assembly Election, 1993

50- PABIACHHARA [SC] 52- CHANDIPUR
Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes
01 Anuj Das 117 01 Jyoti Rani Nath 31
02 Chittaranjan Das 35 02 Nibaran Debnath 35
03 Jagadish Das 52 03 Nirode Baran Das 7,662
04 Bidhu Bhusan Malakar 13,322 04 Nripendra Shil 82
05 Brajendra Das 8,102 05 Babul Miah 135
06 Raimohan Das 49 06 Binode Debnath 30
07 Ramananda Barman 607 07 Baidyanath Majumder 12,656
08 Radhacharan Singha 367
09 Santosh Deb Roy 661
Rejected Votes 333 Rejected Votes 346
Valid & Rejected Votes Total 22,617 Valid & Rejected Votes Total 22,005
51- FATIKROY 53- KAILASHAHAR
Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes
01 Anil Das 481 01 Ashim Dey 15
02 Kripesh Rn. Deb (Jhuntu) 1,036 02 Afruj Ali 35
03 Naresh Debnath 65 03 Gopimohan Sinha 28
04 Pratul Chandra Dey 158 04 Gobida Majumder 46
05 Bhudeb Bhattacharjee 11,742 05 Tapan Chakraborty 11,592
06 Samiran Das 195 06 Bidhan Das 742
07 Sunil Chandra Das 6,706 07 Birajit Sinha 11,126
08 Mantaj Ali 60
09 Subhash Das 15
Rejected Votes 226 Rejected Votes 323
Valid & Rejected Votes Total 20,609 Valid & Rejected Votes Total 23,982
54- KURTI 55- KADAMTALA
Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes
01 Abdul Rakib 4,929 01 Umesh Chandra Nath 6,792
02 Abdul Rafique 139 02 Gopal Krishna Deb 97
03 Nikhil Das 3,586 03 Jyotirmoy Nath 4,909
04 Faijur Rahaman 10,352 04 Prafulla Mohan Nath 45
05 Biswa Bandhu Sen 80 05 Premananda Nath 54
06 Bhajan Bhowmik 17 06 Fazlur Rahaman 3,814
07 Mon Kumar Sinha 387 07 Ranajay Kumar Deb 2,512
08 Rashik Lal Nath 83 08 Sundar Mukherjee 850
09 Subirjit Sinha 221
Rejected Votes 284 Rejected Votes 279
Valid & Rejected Votes Total 19,857 Valid & Rejected Votes Total 19,573
56- DHARMANAGAR 57- JUBARAJNAGAR
Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Voters Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Voters
01 Amitava Dutta 10,310 01 Ashit Baran Choudhury 11
02 Kalidas Dutta 7,745 02 Digendra Nath 392
03 Binoy Bhusan Roy 18 03 Barindra Nath 126
04 Makhan Lal Das Choudhury 38 04 Biva Nath 7,732
05 Madan Mohan Ghosh 104 05 Ramendra Chandra Debnath 10,228
06 Ratnapradip Bhattacharjee 44 06 Rajendra Prasad Nath 1,456
07 Ranabir Ray 32 07 Sudhir Chandra Nath 16
08 Rasik Ranjan Goswami 3,928 221
09 Haripada Bhowmik 17
Rejected Votes 264 Rejected Votes 221
Valid & Rejected Votes Total 22,500 Valid & Rejected Votes Total 20,403

59- PANISAGAR

Sl. No Name of Candidate Total Votes
01 Anil Chandra Debnath 279
02 Ashutosh Das 6,643
03 Madusudhan Dutta 810
04 Raj Mohan Nath 481
05 Radhika Ranjan Das 14
06 Sudhanya Nath 19
07 Sudhir Chandra Nath 23
08 Swapan Kumar Deb 29
09 Subodh Das 8,528
10 Sarpialjoy Hranglong (Halam) 1,006
Rejected Votes 201
Valid & Rejected Votes Total 18,033