Assembly Election 2003 Results

50-Pabiacherra (S/C) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Achinta Das BJP 1062
2 Bidhu Bhusan Malakar CPI(M) 12696
3 Swapna Das INC 10729
4 Kalipada Das IND 445
5 Samarendra Malakar IND 334
Total Votes 25266

51-Fatikroy Assembly Constituencey

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Jyotirmoy Deb AITMC 421
2 Bijoy Roy CPI(M) 11381
3 Sujit Pal INC 10144
4 Manik Pal CPI(ML) 224
5 Amritlal Das IND 278
6 Sajal Das IND 357
Total Votes 22805

52-Chandipur Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Tapan Chakraborty CPI(M) 14010
2 Debasish Sen INC 10277
3 Debasish Urang BJP 357
4 Sushanta Sarma AITMC 110
5 Gopal Suklabaidya IND 93
6 Radha Charan Singha IND 295
Total Votes 25142

53- Kailashahar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Inuch Miah Khadim CPI(M) 12750
2 Bijoy Bhattacharjee AITMC 184
3 Birajit Sinha INC 14751
4 Kamal Khan JD(U) 109
5 Numan Miah IND 66
6 Manjir Ali IND 121
7 Shibendra Das IND 118
Total Votes 28099
54-Kurti Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Abdul Matin Choudhury INC 11484
2 Fayzur Rohman CPI(M) 12495
3 Murtoza Uddin Chowdhury AITMC 231
4 Arabinda Teli CPI(ML) 171
5 Abdul Rup JD(U) 406
Total Votes 24787

55-Kadamtala Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Jyotirmoy Nath INC 9847
2 Ronajoy Kumar Deb BJP 3115
3 Subodh Nath CPI(M) 9795
4 Subirjit Sinha CPI(ML) 196
5 Abdul Rafik IND 237
Total Votes 23190

56-Dharmanagar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Amitabha Datta CPI(M) 11811
2 Rashik Ranjan Goswami BJP 1869
3 Sima Paul Chaudhury, INC 11345
4  Ranjit Lal Bhattacharjya, IND 255
5 Sonjay Chowdhuri IND 234
Total Votes 25514

57-Jubarajnagar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Pijush Kanti Dhar AITMC 272
2 Bibha Rani Nath INC 11363
3 Ramendra Ch. Debnath CPI(M) 11967
4 Ranjan Debnath AB 521
Total Votes 24123

59-Panisagar Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Golapjit Rajkumar NCP 231
2 Tamal Kanti Deb BJP 1797
3 Bikash Sharma INC 9138
4 Subodh Das CPI(M) 10931
5 Ajay Kumar Das, IND 407
Total Votes 22504
58-Pecharthal (ST) Assembly Constituency
Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Arun Kumar Chakma CPI(M) 12863
2 Gnana Bikash Chakma NCP 370
3 Nirupama Chakma INC 10790
4 Karnadhan Chakma AB 2494
Total Votes 26517

60-Kanchanpur (ST) Assembly Constituency

Sl. No. Name Party Votes
1 Nibedan Reang NCP 454
2 Rajendra Reang CPI(M) 9700
3 Rajendra Reang INPT 9699
4 Rang Rung Reang BJP 2009
Total Votes 21862